Rev. Vester Thompson - Youth Minister
Kathleen George- Administrative Secretary
- Tax Consultant
Joyce Elam - Media Ministry
Cam'Ron Sinegal - Video Tech
Ricky Jones - Minister of Music
Michael Scott - Drummer
Philip Paul - Bongo
Toney K. Jones - Guitarist
Anthony Mitchell - Guitarist
- Organist
Palchin Darby - Custodian

Youth Department

Rev. Vester Thompson, Youth Pastor
Brenda Marks, Youth Director
LaShea Sowell, Auxiliaries Director
Eltonett Charles, ESBC Director
Iceola Aldaiz, Program Director
Debra Threats, S.T.A.R.S. Director

Auxiliary Matrons/Masters

Montrae Chretien, Youth Choir Matron
Rosa Bailey, Junior Usher Board

Women’s Ministry

Josephine Robinson, General Mission President
Carolyn Reason Circle
Free Will Circle
Queen Ester Circle, Verna Dennis, President
Willing Workers Circle, Willie Mae Marshall, President
Youth Mission, Brenda Marks

Supporting Ministries

Youth Choir, Montrae Chretien
Junior Usher Board
Deaconess Board, Bertha Calcote
Senior Usher Board, Gretchen Moore
BTU, Willie Mae Marshall , Director
Laymen, Joseph Threats, President
Men In Action –
Street Ministry –
Sanctuary Choir, Dorothy Jackson, President
Family Support Ministry –
Male Chorus, Phillip Scott
Food Pantry - Alvin Frazier
Liturgical Dances, LaShea Sowell
Couples Ministry, Shelvin & Ada Jackson
Sunday School, Willie Mae Marshall, Superintendent
Media Ministry, Joyce Elam
New Member Orientation
Dorothy B. Jackson, Coordinating Teacher
Brenda J. Marks, Youth Coordinating Teacher

Deacon Board

Willie Calcote, Chairman
Charles George
Joseph Threats, Sr.
James Miller
Wilson Jones
Rudy Robertson
Phillip Scott
Alphonse Thomas, Sr.
Joseph Chretien
Donald Joseph

Trustee Board

James Miller
Willie Calcote
Joseph Threats, Sr.
Alphonse Thomas, Treasurer

Announcing Clerk

Dorothy B. Jackson
Brenda Marks
Janella Haynes

Program Committee

Jessie Payne, Chairperson

Transportation Ministry

Billy Young
Eltonet Charles
Brenda Marks
Richard Bowden
Debra Threats

Building Fund Planning Committee

Officers
Willie Calcote, Chairperson
Mildred Marks, Assistant Chairperson
Bertha Calcote, Secretary
Bertha Jones, Contact Person
Willie Mae Marshall, Chaplain
Brenda J. Marks

Decorating Committee

Carolyn Alexander, Chairperson
​Mary Miller
Brenda Marks
Frank Frazier
Emily Alexander

Church  Officers 


Church Ministries


Church Staff

 

Rev. Lloyd W. Scott, Sr. - Pastor